Monday, July 5, 2010

BIG SALE COMING UP HERE !!

ATTENTION  CRAFTERS !!

I AM DOWNSIZING IN MY CRAFT ROOM AND YOU  WILL WANT TO CHECK OUT THESE SALE ITEMS.

I AM GETTING RID OF SOME FINISHED  AND UNFINISHED ITEMS.

GONNA START PUTTING TOGETHER SOME " PRIM GATHERINGS" SO BE ON THE WATCH FOR THESE SOON.

GOTTA BITE THE BULLETT AND DO IT... DON'T WANT TO BUT ... MY SISTER REFUSES TO COME INTO MY CRAFT ROOM.. SHE INSISTS IT IS  A DISASTER AREA AND IF I CONTINUE TO BE A " CRAFT PACKRAT" SHE WILL AVOID  STEPPING IN THIS ROOM.. SO WHAT DO YA DO WHEN YOUR ONLY SISTER  IS ASHAMED OF YOUR CRAFT ROOM.  IT HURTS ... BUT I MUST IF I WANT TO CONTINUE  A LONG RELATIONSHIP WITH MY ONLY AND SWEETEST SISTER...

  AND BESIDES THAT , SHE PLANS TO DO ANOTHER MAKE-OVER FOR ME COME SEPTEMBER..  DON'T YA JUST LOVE THEM...

SOOOOOOOOOO SOON, YES SOON, YOU WILL FIND SOME MIGHTY GOOD BARGAINS AT

" STITCHINS  SELLING PLACE "

divider07_thumb[1]

             SO LONG FOR NOW,

                    MAURINE  ♥

2 comments:

Nanna said...

the more you sell the more you have to amke hummm maybe I'll catch up yet LOL
Helen

JasonBirk佳琪 said...

蛛絲馬跡皆學問、落花水面皆文章............................................................