Monday, January 28, 2013

TOO MUCH TO TELL… TOO MUCH !!

 

Oh so much has happened to me…

just too much…

well where do I start ?     

Lemme see …. oh yeah.. you ain’t gonna believe this.. I didn’t !!

Net and I were sitting at the computer looking for things to s ew.

when ALL OF A SUDDEN OUT OF THE  BLUE !!

This huge pornographic womans pic jumped onto the screen………………..OH MY EYES !!

LORD  clean my eyes !!

we looked at each other and I screemed and her eyes got big !!

How do we get rid of this thing !!! 

We clicked the red x and it went off but seconds later, the same thing happened..

Later we get this verbal message and the screen is blocked.. it says we have been blocked . ok

Isn’t this the worst of the worst !!

So we shut the computer down and begin calling… who???

First our internet carrier… no help

Geek  Squad…. says it’s a virus going around… he’s had more calls…

Turn your computer on and let us take control…. honey, we can’t turn it on… it’s blocked !!

Then you’ll have to b ring it in…. in the middle of our   worse snow storm of the year… ( of course )

Ok Net has to go in on the following Tuesday… so our plan is to take it that day.  So we leave the computer off….. but turned it on next day… just checking … and lo and behold.. in a few seconds…. it clears and …. just like nothing ever happened….. it’s been working fine ever since… Still gonna take it in Wednesday and have “’ IT’S mouth washed out with soap “  LOL

**************

Oh there’s more..

but that will be another story !!

‘til then.

stau tuned….

Maurine ♥

5 comments:

Michelle~Sugar House Creations said...

Ha ha! Oh my!

Nanna said...

glad it's getting back to normal, now on to those pictures, we know you've been working on stuff lol!
Helen

Karen~The Barely There Primitive Bear said...

Oh my gosh, Maurine, too funny! It would only happen to you!...lol...
I can't wait to see what else you have been up to.

Bear Hugs~Karen

Denise * KKL Primitives said...

OH NO!!!! That sure doesn't sound good. Hope you don't have a virus. :(

Karen said...

Holy moly lady...that's just horrible. I pray I don't get something like that! Well, I pray none of us does for that matter...I love your last comment...lol